Schedule of auditions

Schedule of auditions

Schedule of all auditions (pdf)

Schedule of the 2nd stage auditions – double bass

Schedule of the 2nd stage auditions – bassoon

Schedule of the 2nd stage auditions – French horn

 

Schedule of the 3rd stage auditions – double bass

Schedule of the 3rd stage auditions – basson

Schedule of the 3rd stage auditions – French horn

 1st Stage

DOUBLE BASS

September 15,  2018 – Theater Hall (ground floor)

9:00 AM

12. Maziarz Magdalena
13. Nomizu Akari
14. Okawa Sam
15. Pacan Wiktor
16. Pawełczyk Patrycja
17. Podwińska Katarzyna
2. Bobak Marcin
19. Śliwiński Albert
20. Tamayama Mio
21. Yi Ren
22. Zimnik Piotr

3:30 PM

1. Baca Klaudia
18. Polak Dominik
3. Cedro Karolina
4. Cienkowski Piotr
5. Czyżewska Wiktoria
6. Jurgielewicz Marcin
7. Kacprzyk Jędrzej
8. Kostrzewski Krzysztof
9. Kubik Artur
10. Kucharz Piotr
11. Łukasik Artur

 

BASSOON

September 15, 2018 – Michał Spisak Chamber Hall (2nd floor)

9:00 AM

35. Martinho Pedro
36. Mętrak Karolina
37. Michalik Szymon
38. Mohai Bálint
39. Motyl Wojciech
40. Muratal Tılsım Bufe
41. Orliński Marcin
42. Ostrowski Adam
43. Popławski Grzegorz
44. Porada Magdalena

3:30 PM 

45. Rogacewicz Maksymilian
46. Rojas Garcia Alejandra
47. Ruiz Bandoux Juan
48. Szulc Kamil
49. Wiaduch Estera
23. Broemstrup Henrike
24. Bulili Sara Butogwa
25. Contini Nicola
26. Cortabarria Adde Britta
27. Duan Shaohua

September 16, 2018 – Michał Spisak Chamber Hall (2nd floor)

9:00 AM

28. Epasto Giovanni
29. Giussani Francesco
30. Goryl Karol
31. Jirásek Martin
32. Joska Radek
33. Kuta Mikołaj
34. Liszka Joanna

 

FRENCH HORN

September 16, 2018 – Theater Hall (ground floor)

9:00 AM

64. Molnar Dominic
66. Pas Sytske
67. Roubíčková Daniela
68. Shih Yi-Ling
69. Südi Bálint
70. Tukaj Wiktor
71. Václavíková Anežka
50. Bunya Chisako
51. Cal Paweł
52. Całus Monika
65. Nowak Jarosław

3:30 PM

53. Chrzanowski Marcin
54. Danielak Krzysztof
55. Drużdż Marcin
56. Hostermann Benjamin Cyrus
57. Jedelská Barbora
58. Koudelková Jitka
59. Kubíčková Ludmila
60. Kubielas Paweł
61. Kuentzel Konstantin David
62. Liang Hanxuan
63. Lin Kuan-Ling

 Due to organizational reasons and the consent of the chairman of the jury, participant No. 65. Nowak Jarosław was moved to the end of the morning session.

2ND STAGE – Sala Teatralna (Theatre Hall), ground floor

September 17, 2018 – DOUBLE BASS

9:30 AM
3:30 PM

September 18, 2018 – BASSOON

9:30 AM
3:30 PM

September 19, 2018 – FRENCH HORN

9:30 AM
3:30 PM

 

3RD STAGE – Sala Teatralna (Theatre Hall), ground floor

 September 20, 2018 – DOUBLE BASS

5:00 PM

September 21, 2018 – BASSOON

5:00 PM

September 22, 2018 – FRENCH HORN

5:00 PM

Other news